Events Calendar

October 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
2
  • Holy Eucharist
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
3
  • Girl Scout Troop: Caroline Frame
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Youth Keep the Faith night
  • Healing Service followed by Bible Study
4
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Choir Rehearsal
  • Quilting Group - Sharon Smith
5
  • Girl Scout Troop - St. Peter
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Girl Scout Troop: Alyssa Ostroff
  • Liturgical dance practice- Charmaine Colley
6
  • Yoga in the Sanctuary
  • D.O.K Meeting
  • Ginger House caterers Event/ Tiddy
  • Quilting Group
  • 3 Tables in Narthex for Reception
  • Mission of Month Presentation: Haiti Comfort House
  • St. Hugh's Alumni Blessing
  • Blessing of Animals
  • Saint Benedict's Vigil Eucharist
7
  • Mission of Month Presentation: Haiti Comfort House
  • Rite 1 Service
  • Mission of Month Presentation: Haiti Comfort House
  • Contemporary Family Service with Sunday school
  • ECW Spaghetti Lunch
  • Girl Scout Troop: Becky Gould
8
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
9
  • Holy Eucharist
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Special Events Ministry Mtg. - Gloria Rose
10
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Girls Scout Troop: Jeanette Hall
  • Youth Keep the Faith night
  • Healing Service followed by Bible Study
11
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Choir Rehearsal
  • Quilting Group - Sharon Smith
12
  • Girl Scout Troop - St. Peter
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Liturgical dance practice- Charmaine Colley
13
  • Yoga in the Sanctuary
  • Funeral: Adebayo
  • Healing Team Annual Meeting
  • Quilting Group
  • Saint Benedict's Vigil Eucharist
  • Birthday Party: Marjorie Forrest
14
  • Rite 1 Service
  • Contemporary Family Service with Sunday school
  • Memorial Garden Burial: Jennifer Williams
  • ECW Meeting -
15
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Vestry Meeting
16
  • Holy Eucharist
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Labyrinth Walk........Jerry Mawhinney
17
  • Repast: Pltn United Methodist Church
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Girls Scout Troop: Caroline Frame
  • Youth Keep the Faith night
  • Healing Service followed by Bible Study
18
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Choir Rehearsal
  • Quilting Group - Sharon Smith
19
  • Memorial Service & Repast Carlyle May
  • Girl Scout Troop: Alyssa Ostroff
  • Girl Scout Troop - St. Peter
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Liturgical dance practice- Charmaine Colley
20
  • Yoga in the Sanctuary
  • Quilting Group
  • Pancho Más Interment
  • Clergy Appreciation
  • Healing Service with Healing Team
  • Saint Benedict's Vigil Eucharist
21
  • Healing Service with Healing Team
  • Rite 1 Service
  • Healing Service with Healing Team
  • Contemporary Family Service with Sunday school
  • Brotherhood of St. Andrew
  • Mother's Union Mtg.
  • Mother's Union Mtg.
  • Girl Scout Troop: Becky Gould
22
  • Funeral Reggie Jones
  • Repast
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
23
  • Holy Eucharist
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
24
  • Winston and SUNDAY SCHOOL
  • Girl Scout Troop: Jeanette Hall
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Youth Keep the Faith night
  • Healing Service followed by Bible Study
25
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Choir Rehearsal
  • Quilting Group - Sharon Smith
26
  • Girl Scout Troop - St. Peter
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Liturgical dance practice- Charmaine Colley
  • Birthday Party - Deslin Graham
27
  • Yoga in the Sanctuary
  • Donna, Hazel and Gloria
  • Quilting Group
  • Saint Benedict's Vigil Eucharist
  • NextGen Party - St. Elizabeth Room
28
  • Rite 1 Service
  • Contemporary Family Service with Sunday school
  • Brotherhood of St. Andrew Fundraising Breakfast
29
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
30
  • Holy Eucharist
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
31
  • Evening Prayer - Chapel
  • Youth Keep the Faith night
  • Healing Service followed by Bible Study