Community Groups – 12 STEP PROGRAMS

Community Groups

When is your next meeting?

people_1719-(1)

 

 

Each group is independently run, please do not contact the church office for information about 12 step groups. If you need more information contact: Gerry G at 954-257-2944 or gerryg777@gmail.com or stop by the meeting.

The Daughters of the King meet the first Saturday of every month in St. Elizabeth’s room.

Mother’s Union meet the first Sunday of every month in St. Mark’s room.

ECW (Episcopal Church Women) meet the second Sunday of every month in St. Elizabeth’s room.

Brotherhood of St. Andrew meet second Sunday of every month in St. Mark's room.

MONDAYS

Time Group Room
6:00-8:00 am Early Risers/AA St. Elizabeth
8:00-9:30 am Another Day/AA St. Elizabeth
9:00-10:00 Al-Anon Beginners St. Luke
10:30-12:30pm Al-Anon/ Morning Fixx St. Luke
9:30-11:00 am Overeaters Anonymous St. Elizabeth
11:00-1:30 pm NA Noontime Recovery St. Mark
11:15-12:15pm Work for Freedom (CODA) St. Peter
11:30-2:00 pm Lunch Bunch/AA St. Elizabeth
1:30-2:30 pm Church Exercise Nursery
4:30-6:45 pm Plantation Happy Hour/AA St. Elizabeth
5:30-7:00 pm Florida Lawyers in Recovery St. Mark
6:30-9:00 pm GA Step (first Monday) St. Luke
6:30-8:00 pm A A NOW St. Peter
7:30-8:30 pm Overeater’s Anonymous St. Mark
8:30-10:30 pm Buscadarios Humilidad St. Peter
9:30-11:15 pm NA PM St. Luke

TUESDAYS

Time Group Room
6:00-8:00 am Early Risers/AA St. Elizabeth
8:00-9:30 am Another Day/AA St. Elizabeth
11:00-1:30 pm NA Noontime Recovery St. Mark
11:30-2:00 pm Lunch Bunch/AA St. Elizabeth
4:30-6:45 pm Happy Hour/AA St. Elizabeth
5:00-6:30 pm Then and Now/ AA St. Mark
5:40-7:30 pm GA Beginners St. Peter
6:30-9:00 pm GA and GA step St. Elizabeth
7:30-8:30 pm Tues Step Group St. Luke
9:30-11:15 pm NA PM St. Luke

WEDNESDAYS

Time Group Room
6:00-8:00 am Early Risers/ AA St. Elizabeth
8:00-9:30 am Another Day/AA St. Elizabeth
9:30-12:30 pm Al-Anon St. Luke
11:30-2:00 pm Lunch Bunch/AA St. Elizabeth
11:00-1:30 pm NA Noontime Recovery St. Mark
1:30-2:30pm Church Exercise Nursery
2:30-4:20pm Food Addicts St. Peter
4:30-6:30 pm Plantation Happy Hour/AA St. Elizabeth
4:30-6:30 Nurses Recovery/AA St. Mark
5:30-7:30 pm CODA (wed step workshop) St. Peter
6:30-9:00 pm Youth Groups Teen Rooms
6:30-8:00 pm Live, Laugh, Love/AA St. Mark
6:30-8:30 Girl Scout Troop (1st and 3rd) Deshaies Hall
6:30-8:00 pm Other Side of Town Group/AA St. Luke
8:15-9:30 pm GA St. Luke
8:30-10:00 pm Buscadarios Humilidad St. Peter
9:30-11:15 pm NA PM St. Luke

THURSDAYS

Time Group Room
6:00-8:00 am Early Risers/ AA St. Elizabeth
8:00-9:30 am Another Day/ AA St. Elizabeth
9:30-11:30 am Overeater’s Anonymous St. Luke
11:00-1:30 pm NA Noontime Recovery St. Mark
11:30-2:00 pm Lunch Bunch/ AA St. Elizabeth
2:00-4:30 pm Food Addicts St. Peter
4:30-6:30 pm Plantation Happy Hour/ AA St. Elizabeth
5:30-7:00 pm Beyond Clean and Sober/ AA St. Mark
5:30-8:00 pm Quilters of St. Benedicts St. Peter
6:00-7:00pm Church Exercise Nursery
6:30-9:00 pm Conscious Contact/NA St. Elizabeth
7:00-8:30 pm GA St. Mark
8:00-10:00 Hispanic Intergroup/ BH St. Peter
9:30-11:15 pm NA PM St. Luke

FRIDAYS

Time Group Room
6:00-8:00 am Early Risers/ AA St. Elizabeth
6:30-9:00 am Food Addicts St. Peter
8:00-9:30 am Another Day/ AA St. Elizabeth
9:30-11:30 am Learning to Love/ AA St. Peter
11:00-1:30 pm NA Noontime Recovery St. Mark
11:30-2:00 pm Lunch Bunch/ AA St. Elizabeth
4:30-6:30 pm Plantation Happy Hour/ AA St. Elizabeth
6:00-8:30 pm AA Discussion Tables St. Mark
6:30-8:00 pm Girl Scout Troop (2 different) St. Peter
7:00-8:00pm Al-Anon and Al-aTeen St. Elizabeth
7:00-9:00 pm GA and GAM anon St. Luke
8:15-10:00pm Buscalidarios Humilidad St. Peter
9:30-11:15 pm NA PM St. Luke

SATURDAYS

Time Group Room
6:00-8:00 am Early Risers/ AA St. Elizabeth
7:30-9:30 am Women’s AA Recovery Group St. Luke
8:00-9:30 am Another Day/ AA St. Elizabeth
9:30-11:30 am Overeater’s Anonymous St. Luke
9:30-11:30 am Daughter’s of the King (first only) St. Elizabeth
11:30-12:30 Lunch Bunch St. Elizabeth
11:00-1:30 pm NA Noontime Recovery St. Mark
12:30-5 pm St. Benedict’s Quilters St. Elizabeth
4:30-7:30 pm Happy Hour/ AA St. Luke

SUNDAYS

Time Group Room
6:00-8:00 am Early Risers/AA St. Elizabeth
8:00-9:30 am Another Day/AA St. Elizabeth
9:30-12 pm Sunday School All rooms
12-2 pm Various St. Benedict’s groups St. Elizabeth
12:30-2:00 pm Noontime recovery/NA St. Mark
2:00-4:00 pm Girl Scout Troop 10344 St. Mark/ St. Luke
4:30-6:30 pm Happy Hour/AA St. Elizabeth
5:00-6:00 pm Coda Blue Book St. Peter
6:00-7:00 pm Coda Open Discussion St. Peter
7:00-8:00 pm Conscious Contact/AA St. Mark
9:30-11:15 pm NA PM St. Luke