Community Groups – 12 STEP PROGRAMS

Community Groups

When is your next meeting?

people_1719-(1)

 

 

Each group is independently run, please do not contact the church office for information about 12 step groups. If you need more information contact: Gerry G at 954-257-2944 or gerryg777@gmail.com or stop by the meeting.

The Daughters of the King meet the first Saturday of every month in St. Elizabeth’s room.

Mother’s Union meet the first Sunday of every month in St. Mark’s room.

ECW (Episcopal Church Women) meet the second Sunday of every month in St. Elizabeth’s room.

Brotherhood of St. Andrew meet second Sunday of every month in St. Mark's room.

MONDAYS

TimeGroupRoom
6:00-8:00 amEarly Risers/AASt. Elizabeth
8:00-9:30 amAnother Day/AASt. Elizabeth
9:00-10:00Al-Anon BeginnersSt. Luke
10:30-12:30pmAl-Anon/ Morning FixxSt. Luke
9:30-11:00 amOvereaters AnonymousSt. Elizabeth
11:00-1:30 pmNA Noontime RecoverySt. Mark
11:15-12:15pmWork for Freedom (CODA)St. Peter
11:30-2:00 pmLunch Bunch/AASt. Elizabeth
1:30-2:30 pmChurch ExerciseNursery
4:30-6:45 pmPlantation Happy Hour/AASt. Elizabeth
5:30-7:00 pmFlorida Lawyers in RecoverySt. Mark
6:30-9:00 pmGA Step (first Monday)St. Luke
6:30-8:00 pm AA NOWSt. Peter
7:30-8:30 pmOvereater’s AnonymousSt. Mark
8:30-10:30 pmBuscadarios HumilidadSt. Peter
9:30-11:15 pmNA PMSt. Luke

TUESDAYS

TimeGroupRoom
6:00-8:00 am Early Risers/AASt. Elizabeth
8:00-9:30 am Another Day/AASt. Elizabeth
11:00-1:30 pm NA Noontime RecoverySt. Mark
11:30-2:00 pm Lunch Bunch/AASt. Elizabeth
4:30-6:45 pm Happy Hour/AASt. Elizabeth
5:00-6:30 pm Then and Now/ AASt. Mark
5:40-7:30 pm GA BeginnersSt. Peter
6:30-9:00 pm GA and GA stepSt. Elizabeth
7:30-8:30 pm Tues Step GroupSt. Luke
9:30-11:15 pm NA PMSt. Luke

WEDNESDAYS

TimeGroupRoom
6:00-8:00 am Early Risers/ AASt. Elizabeth
8:00-9:30 am Another Day/AASt. Elizabeth
9:30-12:30 pm Al-AnonSt. Luke
11:30-2:00 pm Lunch Bunch/AASt. Elizabeth
11:00-1:30 pm NA Noontime RecoverySt. Mark
1:30-2:30pm Church ExerciseNursery
2:30-4:20pm Food AddictsSt. Peter
4:30-6:30 pm Plantation Happy Hour/AASt. Elizabeth
4:30-6:30 Nurses Recovery/AASt. Mark
5:30-7:30 pm CODA (wed step workshop)St. Peter
6:30-9:00 pm Youth GroupsTeen Rooms
6:30-8:00 pm Live, Laugh, Love/AASt. Mark
6:30-8:30 Girl Scout Troop (1st and 3rd)Deshaies Hall
6:30-8:00 pm Other Side of Town Group/AASt. Luke
8:15-9:30 pm GA St. Luke
8:30-10:00 pm Buscadarios HumilidadSt. Peter
9:30-11:15 pm NA PMSt. Luke

THURSDAYS

TimeGroupRoom
6:00-8:00 amEarly Risers/ AASt. Elizabeth
8:00-9:30 amAnother Day/ AASt. Elizabeth
9:30-11:30 amOvereater’s AnonymousSt. Luke
11:00-1:30 pmNA Noontime RecoverySt. Mark
11:30-2:00 pmLunch Bunch/ AASt. Elizabeth
2:00-4:30 pmFood AddictsSt. Peter
4:30-6:30 pmPlantation Happy Hour/ AASt. Elizabeth
5:30-7:00 pmBeyond Clean and Sober/ AASt. Mark
5:30-8:00 pmQuilters of St. BenedictsSt. Peter
6:00-7:00pmChurch ExerciseNursery
6:30-9:00 pmConscious Contact/NASt. Elizabeth
7:00-8:30 pmGASt. Mark
8:00-10:00Hispanic Intergroup/ BHSt. Peter
9:30-11:15 pmNA PMSt. Luke

FRIDAYS

TimeGroupRoom
6:00-8:00 amEarly Risers/ AASt. Elizabeth
6:30-9:00 am Food AddictsSt. Peter
8:00-9:30 am Another Day/ AASt. Elizabeth
9:30-11:30 am Learning to Love/ AASt. Peter
11:00-1:30 pm NA Noontime RecoverySt. Mark
11:30-2:00 pm Lunch Bunch/ AASt. Elizabeth
4:30-6:30 pm Plantation Happy Hour/ AASt. Elizabeth
6:00-8:30 pm AA Discussion TablesSt. Mark
6:30-8:00 pm Girl Scout Troop (2 different)St. Peter
7:00-8:00pm Al-Anon and Al-aTeenSt. Elizabeth
7:00-9:00 pm GA and GAM anonSt. Luke
8:15-10:00pm Buscalidarios HumilidadSt. Peter
9:30-11:15 pm NA PMSt. Luke

SATURDAYS

TimeGroupRoom
6:00-8:00 am Early Risers/ AASt. Elizabeth
7:30-9:30 am Women’s AA Recovery GroupSt. Luke
8:00-9:30 am Another Day/ AASt. Elizabeth
9:30-11:30 am Overeater’s AnonymousSt. Luke
9:30-11:30 am Daughter’s of the King (first only)St. Elizabeth
11:30-12:30Lunch BunchSt. Elizabeth
11:00-1:30 pm NA Noontime RecoverySt. Mark
12:30-5 pm St. Benedict’s QuiltersSt. Elizabeth
4:30-7:30 pm Happy Hour/ AASt. Luke

SUNDAYS

TimeGroupRoom
6:00-8:00 amEarly Risers/AASt. Elizabeth
8:00-9:30 amAnother Day/AASt. Elizabeth
9:30-12 pm Sunday SchoolAll rooms
12-2 pm Various St. Benedict’s groupsSt. Elizabeth
12:30-2:00 pm Noontime recovery/NASt. Mark
2:00-4:00 pm Girl Scout Troop 10344St. Mark/ St. Luke
4:30-6:30 pm Happy Hour/AASt. Elizabeth
5:00-6:00 pm Coda Blue BookSt. Peter
6:00-7:00 pmCoda Open DiscussionSt. Peter
7:00-8:00 pm Conscious Contact/AASt. Mark
9:30-11:15 pmNA PMSt. Luke